234 Category Series Standings After Week 5

Category 234 Series Standings – After 5 Races
Name Club Points
1 Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House 27
2 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles 20
2 Thomas Power Strada-Sport 20
4 Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure 13
5 Colin Bailey North Road CC 12
5 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm 12
7 Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club 11
8 Paul McGrath North Road CC 8
8 Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 8
8 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport 8
11 John Hale 7
11 Robert Cheng Mono CC 7
11 Samuel Thienel Glendene CC 7
11 Thomas Willan East London Velo 7
11 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com 7
16 Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing 6
16 William Dunk Sunday Echappée 6
16 Sonny Parker Catford CC 6
16 Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC 6
20 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 5
20 Joshua Roberts Cycle Team OnForm 5
20 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon 5
23 Rowan Brackston 4
23 Oliver Smee Cycle Team OnForm 4
25 Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club 3
26 Peter Dalton Mono CC 2
26 Richard Poynter TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 2
26 Rob Saunders Kibosh 2
29 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 1
29 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 1
29 Antonius Wubben 1
29 Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club 1
29 Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby 1
Posted in Events

4th Category Series Standings After Week 5

Category 4 Series Standings – After 5 Races
Name Club Points
1 Daniel Hills Imperial College Cycling Club 17 Promoted
2 Matt Tucker Rapha Cycling Club 16 Promoted
2 Michael Krukov 16 Promoted
2 Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club 16 Promoted
2 George Marshall Kibosh 16 Promoted
6 James Lonergan Essex Roads CC 14 Promoted
7 Glen Peterson Rapha Cycling Club 12 Promoted
7 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC 12 Promoted
9 Sam Toy Velo Schils – Interbike RT 10
9 Simon Humphris 10
9 Charlie Ainsworth Islington Cycling Club 10
12 Luke Young Rapha Cycling Club 9
13 Gabriel Costelloe LSE Cycling Club 8
13 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney 8
15 Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team 7
15 Christopher Smith Southend Wheelers 7
17 Simon Gray Twickenham CC 6
18 Joshua Page The Domestique Cycling Collective 5
18 Tom Simpson Cambridge University CC 5
20 Daniel Tyrie Imperial College Cycling Club 4
20 Adrian Hogan Sunday Echappée 4
20 Paul Vriend Dulwich Paragon 4
23 Jack Driver Sunday Echappée 3
23 Daniel Barnes Rapha Cycling Club 3
25 Julian Russell East London Velo 2
25 Lee Metson Gemini BC 2
25 Billy Pattison Brixton Cycles Club 2
28 John Wootton 1
28 Geoffrey Newland 1
28 Lewis Greaves Rapha Cycling Club 1
Posted in Events

Winter Series Week 5 Results

234 Race

Race 5
Name
Club
Points

1
Thomas Power
Strada-Sport
10

2
Robert Valdes
Islington Cycling Club
8

3
Isaac Mundy
PMR@Toachim House
7

4
Harold Bradbury
Cambridge University CC
6

5
Matthias Barnet
Cycle Team […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Results Week 5

Cat 4 Race

Race 5
Name
Club
Points

1
Charlie Ainsworth
Islington Cycling Club
10

2
Jack Marshall
Barking & Dagenham CC
8

3
Luke Young
Rapha Cycling Club
7

4
Christopher […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Cat 234 Series Standings after Week 4

Name
Club
Points

1
Theo Modell
Team Corley Cycles
20

1
Isaac Mundy
PMR@Toachim House
20

3
Timothy Allen
Team Vision Innovative Leisure
13

4
Colin Bailey
North Road CC
12

5
Thomas Power
Strada-Sport
10

6
Paul […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Cat 4 Standings after Week 4

Name
Club
Points

1
Daniel Hills
Imperial College Cycling Club
17
Promoted

2
Matt Tucker
Rapha Cycling Club
16
Promoted

2
Michael Krukov

16
Promoted

2
Benjamin Cross
Rapha Cycling Club
16
Promoted

5
James Lonergan
Essex Roads […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week 4 Results

Cat 234 Race

Race 4
Name
Club
Points

1
Thomas Power
Strada-Sport
10

2
Timothy Allen
Team Vision Innovative Leisure
8

3
Matthias Barnet
Cycle Team OnForm
7

4
Michael Parry
Verulam – […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week 4 results

Cat 4 Race

Race 4
Name
Club
Points

1
Daniel Hills
Imperial College Cycling Club
10

2
George Marshall
Kibosh
8

3
Jacob Hermann
Onyx Racing Team
7

4
Benjamin Cross
Rapha Cycling […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

234 Cats – Series Standings after Week 3

Category 234 Series Standings

Name
Club
Points

1
Theo Modell
Team Corley Cycles
20

1
Isaac Mundy
PMR@Toachim House
20

3
Paul McGrath
North Road CC
8

3
Ethan Vernon
Team Corley […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

4th Cats Series Standings after Week 3

Category 4 Series Standings

Name
Club
Points

1
Matt Tucker
Rapha Cycling Club
16

1
Michael Krukov

16

3
James Lonergan
Essex Roads CC
14

4
Glen Peterson
Rapha Cycling Club
12

5
Sam […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

234 Cats – Week 3 Results

Race 3
Name
Club
Points

1
Isaac Mundy
PMR@Toachim House
10

2
Ethan Vernon
Team Corley Cycles
8

3
Colin Bailey
North Road CC
7

4
Sonny Parker
Catford CC
6

5
Timothy Allen
Team Vision […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

4th Cats Only Race – Week 3 Results

Race 3
Name
Club
Points

1
Simon Humphris

10

2
Haben Gebrehiwet
Cycling Club Hackney
8

3
James Lonergan
Essex Roads CC
7

4
Glen Peterson
Rapha Cycling Club
6

5
Benjamin Cross
Rapha Cycling […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Standings (after 2 races)

Category 234 Series Standings

Name
Club
Points

1
Theo Modell
Team Corley Cycles
18

2
Isaac Mundy
PMR@Toachim House
10

3
Paul McGrath
North Road CC
8

4
John Hale

7

4
Robert Cheng
Mono […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Standings (after 2 races)

Category 4 Series Standings

Name
Club
Points

1
Matt Tucker
Rapha Cycling Club
16

1
Michael Krukov

16

3
Sam Toy
Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10

4
Daniel Hills
Imperial […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week Two 14/01/2017

Cat 234

Race 2
Name
Club
Points

1
Theo Modell
Team Corley Cycles
10

2
Paul McGrath
North Road CC
8

3
John Hale

7

4
William Dunk
Sunday Echappée
6

5
Joshua Roberts
Cycle Team […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week Two 14/01/2017

Cat 4 Race 2
Name
Club
Points

1
Sam Toy
Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10

2
Matt Tucker
Rapha Cycling Club
8

3
James Lonergan
Maldon & […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week One 7/01/2017

Category 234 Race Results

Race 1
Name
Club
Points

1
Isaac Mundy
PMR@Toachim House
10

2
Theo Modell
Team Corley Cycles
8

3
Robert Cheng
Mono CC
7

4
Craig Joy
BowlPhish Racing
6

5
Colin […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week One 7/01/2017

Category 4 Race Results

Race 1
Name
Club
Points

1
Michael Krukov

10

2
Matt Tucker
Rapha Cycling Club
8

3
Daniel Hills
Imperial College Cycling Club
7

4
Glen Peterson
Rapha […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

East London Velo – Terms & Conditions of Membership

Dear Members and potential Members

With effect from 1st January 2017 all membership for the […] Continue Reading…

Posted in News

Club Run Sunday 23rd October – New Members Welcome

We will be running a social ride for new members this Sunday. If you […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series – Final Standings

Position
Number
Rider
Club
Points

1
52
James Jenkins
Southend Wheelers
51

2
50
Colin Ward
Essex Roads CC
49

3
110
Tom Percival
Regents Park Rouleurs
48

4
4
Anthony Anderson
Team Corley Cycles
39

5
11
Tom Easley
Crawley Wheelers
31

6
18
Paul […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week 7

Cat 4 Race
Pos/ No/ Name/ Club/ Lic. No.
1 52 Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week 6

Results

Cat 4
47 Tim Bishop, Maison Du Velo
11 Peter Aruffo, UCL Union
32 Danny Russell, Regents […] Continue Reading…

Posted in Events

Winter Series Week 5

Well done to all 80 riders who braved the blustery conditions. Results are as […] Continue Reading…

Posted in ELV Events, Results Tagged |

Winter Series Week 4

The rain had abated since Lee Valley Youth CC’s youth races in the morning […] Continue Reading…

Posted in ELV Events, Results Tagged , |