Winter Series Week 5

Well done to all 80 riders who braved the blustery conditions. Results are as follows;

4th Cat Race – The Hare (33 starters)

No Name Licence Club
1 3 Jack Curzon 954349 London Phoenix
2 20 Alex Reid 944893 Kingston Wheelers
3 64 Matthew Wilkins 943457 Dulwich
4 73 John Grenfell-Shaw 1234046 Cambridge University
5 65 Michael Weavers 1091027 East Grinstead
6 4 David Daniels 1016880 Herts Rouleur
7 75 Andrew Pink 468680 Wyndymilla
8 70 Nick Martin 1006947 East Grinstead
9 16 Ross Millard 1109415 Brixton Cycles
10 74 Ben Willy 469678 Southend Wheelers

2/3/4 Race – The Hare (47 starters)

 

Position Number Name Licence Club
1 52 James Jenkins 947303 Southend Wheelers
2 128 Keith Watson 949343 Adalta
3 180 Anthony Anderson 433933 Team Corley Cycles
4 50 Colin Ward 721639 Essex Roads
5 12 Gabriel Fowden 1018677 Cambridge
6 2 Benjamin Allen 971050 Westerley
7 21 Joe Hill 459307 Preston Park Youth
8 137 Ross Fawcett 887928 Ipswich
9 32 Colin Bailey 413114 North Road
10 77 Theo Modell 839253 Team Corley Cycles
11 138 Ollie Jones 946636 Ipswich
12 66 Rod Archibald 976910 Adalta
13 131 Patrick Manning 839295 Strada
14 132 Morris Bacon 1049443 Strada
15 123 Freddie Philip 999074 Hoste TAAP

 

Position Name Club Points
1 Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles 39
2 Colin Ward Essex Roads 38
3 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 31
4 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers 29
5 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 22
6 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge 21
=7 Colin Bailey North Road 12
=7 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth 12
=7 Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth 12
=7 Keith Watson Adalta 12
11 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles 11
=12 Graeme Garner Easterley 9
=12 Joshua Roberts Zappis 9
=14 Colin Peck Chelmer 8
=14 Jonathan Tomlinson East London Velo 8
16 Benjamin Allen Westerley 7
17 Tom Percival Regent’s Park Rouleurs 6
=18 Patrick Christopher Zappis 5
=18 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon 5
=18 Paul Newsome Crawley Wheelers 5
=18 Harold Bradbury EUCC 5
=22 Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur 4
=22 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon 4
=22 Craig Joy Adalta 4
=22 Ross Fawcett Ipswich 3
=26 Len Delicact London Phoenix 3
=26 Charlie Passfield Walden Velo 3
=28 David Mitchinson CC Ashwell 2
=28 Rory Palmer London Dynamo 2
30 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers 1
This entry was posted in ELV Events, Results and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.