Winter Series Week 6

Results

Cat 4
47 Tim Bishop, Maison Du Velo
11 Peter Aruffo, UCL Union
32 Danny Russell, Regents Park Rouleurs
44 John Grenfell Shaw, Cambridge Uni CC

14 Michael Boyd,
31 Alex Reid, Kingston Wheelers CC
20 Simon Halloway, Dulwich Paragon
10 Anthony Aken, CC Hackney
25 Thomas Mason, Brixton Cycles
13 Julian Boulter, Eagle RC
38 Robert Staines, Haleigh MTB Club
37 Jose Soler Sarmiento, Handsling Racing
34 Gary Schroeder, Handsling Racing
35 Thomas Shanney, Redbridge CC
27 +1 lap Alfie Mortimer, Mid Shropshire Wheelers
52 +1 lap Maurice Banerzee Palmer
33 +1 lap Austin Sandi Edwards, CC Hackney

Women
105 Aoife Doherty, The 5th Floor
106 Petra Dolejsova, The 5th Floor
103 Rebecca Johnson, Fast Test Race Team
102 Caroline Guest, Velo Schils Interbike
110 Sophie Edmondson, The 5th Floor
101 Elanor Cadzow, Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn
108 Katherine Kimber, Velo Schils Interbike
109 Rachel Rephenstall, Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn
111 Clover Murray, Team Ford Ecoboost
107 Michelle Forster, G B Cycles
104 Hannah Shean, Southend Wheelers

Cat 234
130 Alexander Richardson, Pedal Heaven RC
110 Tom Percival, Regents Park Rouleurs
71 Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon
52 James Jenkins, Southend Wheelers
145 Matt Exley, Team Corley Cycles
2 Benjamin Allen, Westerley CC
50 Colin Ward, Essex Roads CC
93 Harold Bradbury, NFTO Racing
18 Paul Hart, Southend Wheelers
149 David Barnes, Corley Cycles RT
131 Patrick Manning, Strada
59 Antonius Wubben, PM
37 Colin Peck, Chelmer CC
195 Thomas King, CC Ashwell
12 Gabriel Fowden, Cambridge CC
83 Elliot Colley, Dulwich Paragon
193 Jonny Allen, Islington CC
60 Mark Tickner, Cambridge CC
132+1 lap Morris Bacon, Strada

Overall Series Standings after Week 6

Number Rider Club Points
50  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 42
4  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles 39
52  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers 37
11  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 31
18  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 24
12  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC 21
110  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs 18
71  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC 14
79  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 12
32  Colin Bailey North Road CC 12
21  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC 12
129  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club 12
2  Benjamin Allen Westerley CC 12
77  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles 11
14  Graeme Garner Easterley RC 9
55  Joshua Roberts Zappis Racing Team 9
37  Colin Peck Chelmer CC 8
105  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo 8
93  Harold Bradbury NFTO Racing 8
69  Patrick Christopher Zappis Racing Team 6
13  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC 5
35  Paul Newsome Crawley Wheelers 5
39  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club 4
73  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club 4
58  Len Delicact London Phoneix 3
75  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo 3
138  Ross Fawcett Ipswich BC 3
34  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2
95  Rory Palmer London Dynamo 2
36  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC 1
This entry was posted in Events. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.