Winter Series Week 7

Cat 4 Race
Pos/ No/ Name/ Club/ Lic. No.
1 52 Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs 880214
2 22 Danny Russell Regents Park Rouleurs 935391
3 17 Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club 1019182
4 47 Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon 943457
5 27 Michael Weavers East Grinstead 1041027
6 56 Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo 1129011
7 15 Hugo Evans North Road CC 1046697
8 46 Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles 899119
9 62 James Malone Dulwich Paragon 1060319
10 1 Anthony Aken CC Hackney 1000546

Women’s Race
Pos/ No/ Name/ Club/ Lic. No.
1 102 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor 1012541
2 105 Emma Lewis Adalta CC 1040299
3 103 Gill Carter Essex Roads 1009808
4 101 Charlotte Heywood Twickenham CC 988715

5 109 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers 969987
6 110 Tamala McGee London Phoenix 897005
7 104 Sophia Chastell Kinetic / Welwyn 939465
8 106 Alicia Clifford Adalta CC 1233896
9 107 Jody Coxon Adalta CC 824618
DNF 108 Caroline Guest Velo Schils Interbike 837195

Cat 234 Race
Pos/ No/ Name/ Club/ Lic. No.
1 110 Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs 1077645
2 93 Harold Bradbury NFTO Race Club 1150469
3 52 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers 947303
4 130 Alexander Richardson Pedal Heaven RC 1160906
5 114 Dominic Spear VC Meudon 1024512
6 50 Colin Ward Essex Roads 721639
7 122 James O’Connell Regents Park Rouleurs 1170338
8 2 Benjamin Allen Westerley CC 971050
9 79 Timothy Torrie LVYCC 874525
10 103 Alex Jones Sigma Sport UK 887087
11 120 Dylan Thomas VC Meudon 920638
12 140 Joe Clark I Team CC 819925
13 195 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell 1011356
14 37 Colin Peck Chelmer CC 895537
15 115 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon 1039255

Series Standings after week 7 – Only one week to go!

Position/ Number/ Rider/ Club/ Points
1 50 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 47
1 52 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers 47
3 4 Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles 39
4 110 Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs 33
5 11 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 31
6 18 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 24
7 12 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC 21
8 93 Harold Bradbury NFTO Racing 20
9 2 Benjamin Allen Westerley CC 15
10 71 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC 14
10 79 Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 14
12 21 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC 12
12 32 Colin Bailey North Road CC 12
12 129 Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club 12
15 77 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles 11
16 14 Graeme Garner Easterley RC 9
16 55 Joshua Roberts Zappis Racing Team 9
18 37 Colin Peck Chelmer CC 8
18 105 Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo 8
20 69 Patrick Christopher Zappis Racing Team 6
21 13 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC 5
21 35 Paul Newsome Crawley Wheelers 5
23 39 Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club 4
23 73 Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club 4
25 58 Len Delicact London Phoneix 3
25 75 Charlie Passfield Walden Velo 3
25 138 Ross Fawcett Ipswich BC 3
28 34 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2
28 95 Rory Palmer London Dynamo 2
30 36 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC 1

This entry was posted in Events. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.